Top white facebook2x Top white search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

All Port Edgar Yacht Club activities major open events, club yacht & dinghy races, cruises, mentored sessions etc are all shown in the Calendar as events. By selecting a particular event you will be able to see more detail and book or enter events. You can choose to look at the whole calendar or use the buttons to focus on the particular sort of event that interests you.

April 2024

Tuesday 16th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 1 Learning Session
Wednesday 17th 6:40pm -  9:00pm 6:40pm -  9:00pm Yachts: Easter 3 Yacht Race
Thursday 18th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening A 2 Dinghy
Friday 19th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm 707 Club Friday Evening Mentored Session Mentored Session
Saturday 20th 707 Edinburgh Cup » Day 1 707 Event
Saturday 20th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Spring 9,10,11 Dinghy
Sunday 21st 707 Edinburgh Cup » Day 2 707 Event
Sunday 21st11:00am -  1:00pm11:00am -  1:00pm Sunday Mentored Race Practice Mentored Session
Sunday 21st 1:00pm -  4:00pm 1:00pm -  4:00pm Cruise down river Yacht Cruise
Tuesday 23rd 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 2 Learning Session
Wednesday 24th 6:40pm -  8:50pm 6:40pm -  8:50pm Yachts: Easter 4 Yacht Race
Thursday 25th 6:00pm -  9:00pm 6:00pm -  9:00pm Cruising Social in the Clubhouse Meetings
Thursday 25th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm 707 Club Thursday Evening Mentored Session Mentored Session
Thursday 25th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening A 3 Dinghy
Friday 26th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm 707 Club Friday Evening Mentored Session Mentored Session
Saturday 27th10:30am -  1:00pm10:30am -  1:00pm 707 Club AM Mentored Session Mentored Session
Saturday 27th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Beamer Trophy 1,2,3 Dinghy
Saturday 27th 2:00pm -  4:30pm 2:00pm -  4:30pm 707 Club PM Mentored Session Mentored Session
Sunday 28th11:00am -  1:00pm11:00am -  1:00pm Sunday Mentored Race Practice Mentored Session
Sunday 28th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday A3 Yacht Race
Monday 29th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Tuesday 30th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 3 Learning Session

May 2024

Wednesday 1st 6:55pm -  9:30pm 6:55pm -  9:30pm Yachts: Easter 5 Yacht Race
Thursday 2nd 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening A 4 Dinghy
Friday 3rd 9:00am -  4:00pm 9:00am -  4:00pm Seamab Training Day Meetings
Saturday 4th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Theory Practice Session » Theory Practice Session Learning Session
Saturday 4th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-A 1,2,3 Dinghy
Saturday 4th 2:00pm -  5:00pm 2:00pm -  5:00pm Theory Practice Session » Theory Practice Session Learning Session
Sunday 5th Forth Cruising Club Kelpie Cup Yacht Race
Wednesday 8th 6:40pm -  8:00pm 6:40pm -  8:00pm Yachts: Easter 6 Yacht Race
Saturday 11th 2:00pm -  3:30pm 2:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-A 4,5 Dinghy
Sunday 12th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Crews Race Yacht Race
Monday 13th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Tuesday 14th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 4 Learning Session
Wednesday 15th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A1 Yacht Race
Thursday 16th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening A 5 Dinghy
Saturday 18th10:00am -  4:00pm10:00am -  4:00pm Eurobo Mentored Cruise Provisional Mentored Session book
Saturday 18th10:00am -  1:00pm10:00am -  1:00pm Theory Practice Session » Theory Practice Session Learning Session
Saturday 18th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-A 6,7,8 Dinghy
Saturday 18th 2:00pm -  5:00pm 2:00pm -  5:00pm Theory Practice Session » Theory Practice Session Learning Session
Sunday 19th Cruise to Blackness Yacht Cruise
Tuesday 21st 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 5 Learning Session
Wednesday 22nd 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A2 Yacht Race
Saturday 25th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Club Trophy 1,2,3 Dinghy
Sunday 26th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday A5 Yacht Race
Monday 27th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Tuesday 28th 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Tuesday 707 Practice » Week 6 Learning Session
Wednesday 29th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A3 Yacht Race
Thursday 30th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening B 1 Dinghy

June 2024

Saturday 1st 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Sat-B 1,2,3 Dinghy
Sunday 2nd 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday A6 Yacht Race
Wednesday 5th 6:00pm -  9:00pm 6:00pm -  9:00pm PEYC Race Officer Workshop Meetings
Wednesday 5th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: OOD workshop Learning Session
Saturday 8th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-B 4,5,6 Dinghy
Sunday 9th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday A7 Yacht Race
Monday 10th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 12th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A4 Yacht Race
Thursday 13th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening B 2 Dinghy
Saturday 15th10:00am -  4:00pm10:00am -  4:00pm Eurobo Mentored Cruise Provisional Mentored Session book
Saturday 15th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-B 7,8,9 Dinghy
Sunday 16th11:20am - 10:00pm11:20am - 10:00pm Yachts: Bosuns Locker Trophy Yacht Race
Monday 17th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 19th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A5 Yacht Race
Saturday 22nd 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat-B 10,11,12 Dinghy
Sunday 23rd Cruise to Limekilns Yacht Cruise
Monday 24th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 26th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed A6 Yacht Race
Thursday 27th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Sternchase
Sunday 30th -  3:30pm -  3:30pm Yachts: Sternchase Yacht Race

July 2024

Monday 1st 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 3rd 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Club Trophy Yacht Race
Saturday 6th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat C 1,2,3
Sunday 7th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B1 Yacht Race
Monday 8th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 10th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed B1 Yacht Race
Thursday 11th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening B 3
Saturday 13th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Coakley Trophy
Sunday 14th11:00am -  9:50pm11:00am -  9:50pm Yachts: Three Inches Trophy Yacht Race
Monday 15th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 17th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed B2 Yacht Race
Thursday 18th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening B 4
Saturday 20th10:00am -  4:00pm10:00am -  4:00pm Eurobo Mentored Cruise Provisional Mentored Session book
Saturday 20th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat C 4,5,6
Sunday 21st Cruise to Upper Forth Boat Club Yacht Cruise
Monday 22nd 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 24th 6:55pm - 10:00pm 6:55pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed B3 Yacht Race
Thursday 25th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening B 5
Sunday 28th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B2 Yacht Race
Monday 29th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 31st 6:55pm -  9:50pm 6:55pm -  9:50pm Yachts: Wed B4 Yacht Race

August 2024

Thursday 1st 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening C 1
Saturday 3rd - 4th Dunbar Festival Yacht Cruise
Saturday 3rd 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat C 7,8,9
Sunday 4th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B3 Yacht Race
Monday 5th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 7th 6:55pm -  9:30pm 6:55pm -  9:30pm Yachts: Wed B5 Yacht Race
Thursday 8th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening C 2
Saturday 10th 2:00pm -  3:30pm 2:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat C 10,11
Sunday 11th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Ladies Race Yacht Race
Monday 12th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 14th 6:55pm -  9:15pm 6:55pm -  9:15pm Yachts: RNLI Trophy Yacht Race
Thursday 15th 707 UK National Championships » Day 1 Yacht Race
Thursday 15th 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening C 3
Friday 16th 707 UK National Championships » Day 2 Yacht Race
Saturday 17th 707 UK National Championships » Day 3 Yacht Race
Saturday 17th10:00am -  4:00pm10:00am -  4:00pm Eurobo Mentored Cruise Provisional Mentored Session book
Saturday 17th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat D 1,2,3
Sunday 18th Cruise to Aberdour Yacht Cruise
Sunday 18th 707 UK National Championships » Day 4 Yacht Race
Monday 19th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 21st 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Wed B6 Yacht Race
Thursday 22nd 7:00pm -  8:30pm 7:00pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Evening C 4
Sunday 25th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B4 Yacht Race
Monday 26th 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 28th 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Twilight 1 Yacht Race
Thursday 29th 7:00pm -  8:10pm 7:00pm -  8:10pm Dinghy: Evening C 5
Saturday 31st - 1st Sep Anstruther Muster Yacht Cruise
Saturday 31st 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Charity Bowl

September 2024

Sunday 1st 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B5 Yacht Race
Monday 2nd 6:30pm -  8:30pm 6:30pm -  8:30pm Dinghy: Funsail Dinghy
Wednesday 4th 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Twilight 2 Yacht Race
Thursday 5th 7:00pm -  8:00pm 7:00pm -  8:00pm Dinghy: Evening C 6
Saturday 7th 2:00pm -  3:30pm 2:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat D 4,5
Sunday 8th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B6 Yacht Race
Wednesday 11th 6:40pm -  9:30pm 6:40pm -  9:30pm Yachts: Twilight 3 Yacht Race
Saturday 14th PEYC/PEW 707 Sprints Event » Day 1 Yacht Race
Saturday 14th10:00am -  4:00pm10:00am -  4:00pm Eurobo Mentored Cruise Provisional Mentored Session book
Saturday 14th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat D 6,7,8
Sunday 15th Cruise to Inchcolm Yacht Cruise
Sunday 15th PEYC/PEW 707 Sprints Event » Day 2 Yacht Race
Wednesday 18th 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Twilight 4 Yacht Race
Saturday 21st 2:00pm -  3:30pm 2:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat E 1,2
Sunday 22nd 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Sunday B7 Yacht Race
Wednesday 25th 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Night 1 Yacht Race
Saturday 28th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Dinghy Trophy Race
Sunday 29th11:00am -  7:15pm11:00am -  7:15pm Yachts: Queen Margaret Trophy Yacht Race

October 2024

Wednesday 2nd 6:40pm - 10:00pm 6:40pm - 10:00pm Yachts: Night 2 Yacht Race
Saturday 5th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat E 3,4,5
Sunday 6th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Autumn 1 Yacht Race
Wednesday 9th 6:55pm -  9:30pm 6:55pm -  9:30pm Yachts: Night 3 Yacht Race
Saturday 12th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Sat E 6,7,8
Sunday 13th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Autumn 2 Yacht Race
Wednesday 16th 7:00pm - 10:00pm 7:00pm - 10:00pm Skippers Dinner
Saturday 19th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Autumn 1,2,3
Sunday 20th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Autumn 3 Yacht Race
Saturday 26th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: RNLI Trophy
Sunday 27th 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Autumn 4 Yacht Race

November 2024

Saturday 2nd 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Autumn 4,5,6
Sunday 3rd 2:00pm -  4:45pm 2:00pm -  4:45pm Yachts: Autumn 5 Yacht Race
Saturday 9th 1:00pm -  3:30pm 1:00pm -  3:30pm Dinghy: Autumn 7,8,9
Sunday 10th 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Winter 1 Yacht Race
Saturday 16th 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Autumn 10,11,12
Sunday 17th 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Winter 2 Yacht Race
Saturday 23rd 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Winter 1,2
Sunday 24th 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Winter 3 Yacht Race
Saturday 30th 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Winter 3,4

December 2024

Sunday 1st 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Winter 4 Yacht Race
Saturday 7th 1:00pm -  3:00pm 1:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Winter 5,6
Sunday 8th 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Winter 5 Yacht Race
Sunday 15th 1:00pm -  3:45pm 1:00pm -  3:45pm Yachts: Last Race Trophy Yacht Race
Sunday 15th 2:00pm -  3:00pm 2:00pm -  3:00pm Dinghy: Last Race

February 2025

Wednesday 26th Annual General Meeting Meetings

March 2025

Sunday 23rd 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Thursday Cruise Test Event/Template/ Option 1 Yacht Cruise
Sunday 23rd 6:00pm -  9:30pm 6:00pm -  9:30pm Thursday Cruise Test Event/Template/ Option 2 Yacht Cruise book
© 2024 Port Edgar Yacht Club powered by Sailing Club Manager